DUI Attorney Little Rock
[…] Acting on this instinct may cost you money, your driver’s license, jail time, or even your job.

Get the skilled legal advice you need promptly. We can provide an in-depth explanation of the likely consequences of your actions so that you are well-informed before you act. We will use our substantial knowledge of court procedures and laws to defend your rights in Little Rock.

To speak with an experienced DUI or DWI lawyer in Little Rock, give us a call at (501) 361-4459 or contact us online today.

DWI vs DUI Charges in Arkansas

According to Arkansas Code § 5-65-103, it is “unlawful and punishable as provided in this chapter for a person who is intoxicated to operate or be in actual physical control of a motorboat on the waters of this state or a motor vehicle.” When the statute says “intoxicated”, it does not just mean by alcohol.